知られざるアニメーション The Animation Show of Shows

知られざるアニメーション

短編アニメーション作品と作家の紹介、アニメーション映画祭情報。

05月の記事を見る « 123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930 » 07月の記事を見る

The Animation Show of Shows

 acmedvd02.jpg

The Animation Show of Shows Volume Volume 18 "Mt. Head"
>AWN STORE

acmedvd13-18.jpeg

The Animation Show of Shows Volume 13-18 Box Set
>AWN STORE

imageacmedvdphp.jpeg
The Animation Show of Shows Volume 1-18
>AWN STORE

ぼくの所属しているアメリカのプロダクションAcme Filmworksから『頭山』がDVDとして発売されています。残念ながら購入はアメリカ国内に限られています。Volumes1-18には、各巻に3本ずつ、計54本の短編アニメーションが収録されています。
The Animation Show of Showsは、1998年以来、世界の有名なアニメーションフェスティバルから短編アニメーション映画のベストを選択して、アメリカの大手アニメーションスタジオのディズニー、ピクサー、ドリームワークス、インダストリアル・ライト&マジックなどでアニメーション上映を提示しています。ちなみに昨年は『カフカ 田舎医者』がこのショーに招かれ、ぼくもサンフランスシコのPDI、ピクサー、Electronic Arts、インダストリアル・ライト&マジックのスタジオを訪問しました。
以下各巻の収録作品です。

Volume 1:
Gopher Broke by Jeff Fowler/The Hill Farm by Mark Baker/The Fan and the Flower by Bill Plympton

Volume 2:
Astronauts by Matthew Walker/Das Rad by Chris Stenner, Heidi Wittlinger and Arvid Uibel/Ski Jumping Pairs by Riichiro Mashima

Volume 3:
City Paradise by Gaëlle Denis/Anijam by Marv Newland/Car Craze by Evert de Beijer

Volume 4:
Jolly Roger by Mark Baker/Morir de Amor by Gil Alkabetz/Cameras Take Five by Steven Woloshen

Volume 5:
Hilary by Anthony Hodgson/Le Foto Dello Scandalo by Daniele Lunghini/Fast Film by Virgil Widrich

Volume 6:
A Gentlemen’s Duel by Francisco Ruiz and Sean McNally/Life in Transition by John Dilworth/The Revolution of the Crabs by Arthur de Pins

Volume 7:
Badgered by Sharon Colman/Swamp by Gil Alkabetz/Nibbles by Chris Hinton

Volume 8:
Strange Invaders by Cordell Barker/Run of the Mill by Borge Ring/Falling in Love Again by Munro Ferguson

Volume 9:
Hasta Los Huesos by René Castillo/Fallen by Peter Kaboth/Crime and Punishment by Piotr Dumala

Volume 10:
Get in the Car by Greg Holfeld/Aunt Luisa by Tim Miller/The Toll Collector by Rachel Johnson

Volume 11:
Ryan by Chris Landreth/Eat by Bill Plympton/Flux by Chris Hinton

Volume 12:
My Grandmother Ironed the King’s Shirts by Torill Kove/Black Soul by Martine Chartrand/Shipwrecked by Frodo Kuipers

Volume 13:
Father and Daughter by Michael Dudok de Wit/3 Misses by Paul Driessen/From the 104th Floor by Serguei Bassine

Volume 14:
When the Day Breaks by Wendy Tilby and Amanda Forbis/When Life Departs by Stefan Fjeldmark and Karsten Kiilerich_Radio Umanak by Marie José van der Linden

Volume 15:
The Monk And The Fish by Michael Dudok de Wit/A Hunting Lesson by Jacques Drouin/2D or Not 2D by Paul Driessen

Volume 16:
Bob's Birthday by David Fine and Alison Snowden/Aria by Pjotr Sapegin/Girl's Night Out by Joanna Quinn

Volume 17:
The Cat Came Back by Cordell Barker/Village of Idiots by Eugene Fedorenka and Rose Newlove/In The Rough by Paul Taylor

Volume 18:
Mt. Head by Koji Yamamura/The Big Snit by Richard Condie/The Man Without a Shadow by George Schwizgebel
関連記事
  1. 2010/02/05(金) 09:56:28|
  2. DVD
  3. | トラックバック:0
  4. | コメント:0

コメント

コメントの投稿

非公開-管理者にだけコメントを届けたい場合は、チェックしてください。

トラックバック

このページへのトラックバックURLはこちら
http://yamamuraanimation.blog13.fc2.com/tb.php/670-d4eae5cf
| ホーム |

Koji Yamamura



このブログは「Amazon.co.jpアソシエイト」に加入しています。
copyright © 2013 Koji Yamamura all rights reserved. Powered by FC2ブログ